Administration Staff Directory

Beck, Alexis
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elementary Principal
Black, Craig
Spearman Junior High
JH Principal
Davila, Laura
Central Office
HR/Payroll Coordinator
Ferguson, Brenda
Central Office
Finance/PEIMS
Gist, Dan
Central Office
Superintendent
Hargrove, Tami
District Staff
Coordinator of Student Services|Mental Health and Safety
Layman, James
Spearman High School
HS Principal
Lusby, Donita
District Staff
IT Specialist
McKay, Rebecca
Central Office
Administrative Assistant
Olmos, Lizet
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elementary Asst. Principal
Potter, Moriah
District Staff
IT Specialist
Ramon, Kristi
District Staff
Teacher Mentor Coordinator
Roberts, MaryBeth
Daycare
Daycare Director
Saenz, Nora
Central Office
Executive Secretary
Shieldknight, Kristin
District Staff
Technology Director
Whiteley, Shane
Central Office
Asst. Superintendent
Witten, Aaron
District Staff
Athletic Director

Elementary Staff Directory

Adams, Tina
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Paraprofessional
Allen, Brandea
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elementary Music
Alvarez, Alejandra
Gus Birdwell Elementary
First Grade
Alvarez, Alexis
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Paraprofessional/HSA Headstart
Baca, Karina
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Fifth Grade ELA
Baker, Chelsie
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Fifth Grade ELA
Beck, Alexis
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elementary Principal
Beedy, Macy
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Speech
Black, Stacie
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Pre-K
Boyd, Sherry
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Fourth Grade ELA
Carbajal, Sandra
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Migrant
Cardenas, Laura
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Kindergarten
Correa, Clarissa
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elementary Library
Davila, Brooklyn
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Paraprofessional
Flores, Erynn
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Pre-K/Headstart
Franklin, Natalie
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Third Grade
Frost, Kylee
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Paraprofessional
Garcia, Rubi
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Kindergarten
Garcia, Vanessa
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Second Grade
Gist, Kelly
Gus Birdwell/Spearman JH
Elem/JH RTI
Harrell, Kara
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Reading Recovery
Hicks, Jordan
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Fourth Grade Science/SS
Hinojos, Norma
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Reading Recovery
Hughes, Katrina
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Dyslexia
Klafka, Melissa
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elem. SPED
Laster, Kelsey
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Second Grade
Layman, Melissa
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elementary Secretary
Longoria, Jenny
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Paraprofessional
Loomis, Maranda
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Fourth Grade ELA
Marrow, Whitney
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Kindergarten
Mendoza, Adriana
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Paraprofessional
Mendoza, Bianca
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Third Grade Math
Mendoza, Crecynthia
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Paraprofessional
Mendoza, Olivia
Gus Birdwell Elementary
ESL
Millican, Donna
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elementary SPED
Ooley, Jennifer
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Fifth Grade Science
Raya, Blanca
Gus Birdwell Elementary
First Grade
Rosendo, Nelly
Gus Birdwell Elementary
First Grade
Rountree, Jennifer
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Fourth Grade Math
Schroeder, Cayla
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Second Grade
Scroggs, Kelly
Gus Birdwell / Spearman JH
School Nurse
Smith, Dixie
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elementary Rti
Smith, Rhonda
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Kindergarten
Soto, Ana
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Paraprofessional
Stroud, Kelli
Gus Birdwell Elementary
First Grade
Swan, Sally
District Staff
District Nurse
Trevino, Hannah
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Third Grade
Trevizo, Vicky
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Paraprofessional
Turner, Christa
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Fifth Grade Math
Vanderburg, Chelsea
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Pre-K
Wilkerson, Chad
Gus Birdwell Elementary
PE/Coach
Williams, Tasha
Gus Birdwell Elementary
Elementary Counselor

JH Staff Directory

Anderson, Kimberly
Spearman Junior High
Eighth Grade Math
Beck, Brian
Spearman Junior High
Eighth Grade History
Black, Craig
Spearman Junior High
JH Principal
Campbell, Holly
Spearman Junior High
JH Counselor
Carbajal, Maria
Spearman Junior High
JH Library
Davis, Jacob
Spearman High School
HS Band Director
Gist, Kelly
Gus Birdwell/Spearman JH
Elem/JH RTI
Gwin, Sherrie
Spearman High School
Paraprofessional
Hernandez, Jenny
Spearman Jr. High School
JH Secretary
Holland, Amber
Spearman Junior High
Paraprofessional
Lozano, Christen
Spearman Junior High
JH SpeEd/ESL
Meredith, Elizabeth
Spearman Junior High
Seventh Grade Math
Oliver, Mark
Spearman Junior High
JH Science
Pipkin, Abby
Spearman Junior High
Sixth Grade ELA
Reining, Maidie
Spearman Junior High
Eighth Grade Science
Richardson, Jennifer
Spearman Junior High
Sixth/Seventh Grade SS
Richardson, Kurt
Spearman Junior High
PE/Coach
Rodriguez, Karla
Spearman Junior High
Paraprofessional
Rodriguez, Miriam
Spearman Junior High
Special Ed Paraprofessional
Seaman, Ferlin
Spearman Junior High
JH Coach
Seaman, Susi
Spearman Junior High
Eighth Grade ELA
Sexton, Jacob
Spearman High School
Band Asst.
Strain, Gwen
Spearman Junior High
Elem./JH Rti
Swan, Sally
District Staff
District Nurse
Vargas, Amadita
Spearman Junior High
JH Secretary
Walker, Steve
Spearman Junior High
Coach
Ward, Daniel
Spearman High School
Band Asst.
Whiteley, Starla
Spearman Junior High
JH Health/Coach
Wilkerson, Linda
Spearman Junior High
Sixth Grade Science
Witten, Sarah
Spearman Junior High
Sixth Math
Zamora, Adriana
Spearman Junior High
Seventh Grade ELA

HS Staff Directory

Baird, Krista
Spearman High School
HS Counselor
Baird, Todd
Spearman High School
HVAC/Electrical Tech/Coach
Barron, Mary
Spearman High School
Paraprofessional
Batton, Tate
Spearman High School
HS Math/Coach
Carthel, Lisa
Spearman High School
HS Science
Downey, Sandra
Spearman High School
AG
Goodheart, Ashley
Spearman High School
Paraprofessional
Gwin, Sherrie
Spearman High School
Paraprofessional
Hicks, Mary Beth
Spearman High School
HS ELA
Hight, Jodie
Spearman High School
HS Secretary
James, Lonita
Spearman High School
Family and Consumer Science/FCCLA advisor
Kenney, Shanna
Spearman High School
HS SPED
Klafka, Dustin
Spearman High School
PE/Coach
Layman, James
Spearman High School
HS Principal
Lozano, Michael
Spearman High School
Sports Medicine
Mancini, Brian
Spearman High School
PE/Coach
Marrow, Allen
Spearman High School
HS Social Studies
Merrigan, Chelsey
Spearman High School
HS Math
Moncayo, Noemi
Spearman High School
Paraprofessional
Morton, Roger
Spearman High School
HS Business & Information Technology
Musgrave, Kyler
Spearman High School
Coach/HS Science
Nies, Terri
Spearman High School
HS Spanish
Nies, Todd
Spearman High School
HS Social Studies
Ortiz, Samuel
Spearman High School
HS Art
Ralston, Michael
Spearman High School
HS ELA/Theater
Richardson, Kurt
Spearman Junior High
PE/Coach
Roberts, D'Arcy
Spearman High School
HS Science
Rountree, Mike
Spearman High School
HS Social Studies
Sexton, Jacob
Spearman High School
Band Asst.
Soto, Claudia
Spearman High School
HS Secretary
Swan, Lance
Spearman High School
HS AG Science
Swan, Sally
District Staff
District Nurse
Tice, Diedre
Spearman High School
HS Health Science
Tull, Chaslyn
Spearman High School
HS ELA
Vanderburg, Kim
Spearman High School
Paraprofessional
Ward, Daniel
Spearman High School
Band Asst.
Whitefield, Cheryl
Spearman High School
HS ELA
Williams, Jenna
Spearman High School
HS Science